Granby Chapter Lexington, South Carolina   National Society Daughters of the American Revolution 
HomeGranby HistoryEventsPhoto GalleryEligibility PatriotsContact Us


Granby Chapter NSDAR Patriots List 
David Alderman (NC)
Archibald Barron (SC)
George Bell (PA)
Abraham Bellamy (SC)
Joseph Benedict (NY)
John Betsill (VA)
John Blakeney (SC)
John Blakeney, Jr. (NC) & (SC)
William Blackstock (SC)
Barlett Bledsoe (SC)
David Boiler (PA)
Henry Breese (NJ)
Elisha Brooks (SC)
Zachariah Smith Brooks (SC)
Bartlett Brown (SC)
Sarah Duke Brown (SC)
William Brown (SC)
Robert Bullington (VA)
Solomon Burroughs (NC) & (SC)
Richard Calloway (VA)
Hardin Camp (SC)
John Cave (SC)
Lawrence Corley (SC)
William Creech (SC)
John Crye (NC)
John Dalrymple (SC)
Jonathan Davis (VA)
Thomas Davis (SC)
James Dixon (VA)
John Dozier (SC)
George Michael Drafts (SC)
Godfrey Dreher (SC)
Christina Barbara Osiander Epting (SC)
Joseph Fairbanks (MA)
David Faulkner (NC)
Thomas Fox (SC)
Aaron Gage, Jr. (​NH)
Robert Gamble (SC)




James Gardner (NJ & NY)
Daniel Gartman (SC)
George Gartman (SC)
James Goss (VA)
Philip Gruber (SC)
John Hair (SC)
Thomas C. Harmon (VA)
John Hendrix (SC)
Robert Hill (NC)
Martin Hook (SC)
Thomas Howard (SC)
Henry Hutto (SC)
Nathan Johnston (SC)
Elizabeth Kinsler (SC)
​​Benjamin Knott (SC)
George Laney (NC)
John Langford (SC)
Robert Lawrimore (SC)
Aaron Lewis (VA)
Josiah Lewis (NC)
Jacob Lindler (SC) 
Ralph Logsdon (MD)
Jeremiah Matthews (NC)
John Mcelhannon (PA)
Andrew McGahee (PA)
Alexander McMillan (NC) & (VA)
William McMillan (VA)
Casper Messner (PA)
Israel Miller (NC)
George William Bartholomew Minick (SC)
Thomas Mitchell (MD)
Mordecai Mobley (NC)
John Moore (SC)
Morgan Morgan (VA)
Joseph Newman (VA) 
John Palmer (SC)
John Parker (NC)
Nathan Partridge (MA)


Thomas Paxton (VA)
Jacob Phifer (NY)
Philip Pledger (SC)
Richard Pollard (SC)
Moses Potts (NC)
William Powe (SC)
Jacob Reed, Sr. (PA)
William Richbourgh (SC)
Edward Richardson (NC)
Benjamin Risher (SC)
George Romanstine (SC)
Martin Salley (SC)
James Scott (VA)
Thomas Shannon (SC)
John Ludwick Shuey (PA)
Henry Sistrunk (SC)
William Smiley (SC)
Frederick Stearns (VA)
John Stone (SC)
Godfrey Daniel Stout (VA)
John Adam Summers (SC)
George Adam Summers (SC)
Martin Taylor (SC)
Thomas Taylor (SC)
John Tedford (VA)
Robert Tedford (VA)
Benjamin Thomas (NC)
Tristram Thomas (SC)
Jabez Murray Tipton (MD)
John Tipton (MD)
Peter Todd (NC)
John Wertz (MA)
Jeremiah Williams (SC)
William Williamson (VA)
George Wisecarver (VA)
Benjamin Wood (SC)


The DAR Insignia is the property of, and is copyrighted by, the National Society of the Daughters of the Revolution.
Designed by Jennifer Kassing Bradley, contact webmaster by request information or contact form. Last updated 9/10/2016