Granby Chapter Lexington, South Carolina   National Society Daughters of the American Revolution 
HomeGranby HistoryEventsEligibility PatriotsContact Us


Granby Chapter NSDAR Patriots List 
David Alderman (NC)
George Bell (PA)
Abraham Bellamy (SC)
Joseph Benedict (NY)
Sarah Matthews Osborn Benjamin (NY)
John Betsill (VA)
William Blackstock (SC)
Barlett Bledsoe (SC)
David Boiler (PA)
Henry Breese (NJ)
Elisha Brooks (SC)
Zachariah Smith Brooks (SC)
Bartlett Brown (SC)
Sarah Duke Brown (SC)
William Brown (SC)
Robert Bullington (VA)
Solomon Burroughs (NC) & (SC)
James Butler (SC)
Patrick Cain (SC)
John Calvert (SC)
Richard Callaway (VA)
Hardin Camp (SC)
James Carr (NY)
Joseph Carter (VA)
John Cave (SC)
Lawrence Corley (SC)
William Creech (SC)
John Crye (NC)
John Dalrymple (SC)
John Davis (NC)
Thomas Davis (SC)
James Dixon (VA)
William Donaldson (VA)  
John Dozier (SC)
George Michael Drafts (SC)
Godfrey Dreher (SC)
Benjamin Dyer (MA)
William Edmands (VA)
Christina Barbara Osiander Epting (SC)
​Joseph Fairbanks (MA)
​David Faulkner (NC)




Thomas Fox (SC)
Aaron Gage, Jr. (​NH)
James Gardner (NJ & NY)
Daniel Gartman (SC)
George Gartman (SC)
John Green (VA)
Robert Green (VA)
Midian Griswold (CT)
Philip Gruber (SC)
John Hair (SC)
Thomas C. Harmon (VA)
Isaac Haynes (SC)
John Hendricks (SC)
Robert Hill (NC)
Martin Hook (SC)
Thomas Howard (SC)
Henry Hutto (SC)
Samuel Irwin (SC)
Nathan Johnston (SC)
Elizabeth Kinsler (SC)
John Langford (SC)
Robert Larimore (SC)
Josiah Lewis (NC)
Jacob Lindler (SC) 
Ralph Logsdon (MD)
John Mcelhannon (PA)
Alexander Mcmillan (NC) & (VA)
William Mcmillan (VA)
Casper Messner (PA)
Israel Miller (NC)
George William Bartholomew Minick (SC)
Thomas Mitchell (MD)
Mordecai Mobley (NC)
Joseph Newman (VA) 
Leonard Page (VA)
John Palmer (SC)
John Parker (NC)
Nathan Partridge (MA)
Thomas Paxton (VA)
Jacob Phifer (NY)
Thomas Phillips (NC)




Richard Pollard (SC)
Moses Potts (NC)
William Powe (SC)
Jacob Reed, Sr. (PA)
William Richbourgh (SC)
Benjamin Risher (SC)
George Romanstine (SC)
Christopher Royer (PA)  
Gerardus Ryker, Sr (NJ)
Martin Salley (SC)
James Scott (VA)
Valentine Sevier, Jr (VA) & (NC)
Thomas Shannon (SC)
Roger Sherman (CT)
John Ludwick Shuey (PA)
Charles Simms (SC)
Henry Sistrunk (SC)
William Smiley (SC)
James Stahl (PA)
John Stone (SC)
Godfrey Daniel Stout (VA)
George Adam Summers (SC)
John Adam Summers (SC)
Martin Taylor (SC)
Thomas Taylor (SC)
John Tedford (VA)
Robert Tedford (VA)
Benjamin Thomas (NC)
Tristram Thomas (SC)
Jabez Murray Tipton (MD)
John Tipton (MD)
Peter Todd (NC)
Solomon Trower (VA)
John Tye (VA)
Benjamin Walker (PA) 
John Wertz (MA)
William Williamson (VA)
George Wisecarver (VA)
James Wofford (SC) 
Benjamin Wood (SC)


The DAR Insignia is the property of, and is copyrighted by, the National Society of the Daughters of the Revolution.
The content contained herein does not necessarily represent the position of
the NSDAR. Hyperlinks to other sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR,
the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.

Designed by Jennifer Kassing Bradley, contact webmaster by request information or contact form. Last updated 9/13/2018
Contact Us